Uncategorized

10 to 1

10 Favorites
Favorite Season: rainy
Favorite Color: Green
Favorite Time: 6.00 am
Favorite Food: Asparagus soup
Favorite Drink: Tea
Favorite Ice Cream: Vanilla
Favorite Place: bookstore
Favorite Sport: Badminton (sayang dah jarang main)
Favorite Actor: ????? I have no one
Favorite Actress: Dakota Finning

9 Currents
Current Feeling: a little bit excited
Current Drink: none
Current Time: 8.25 PM
Current Show on TV: There isn’t any TV
Current Mobile used: nokia
Current Windows: XP pro.
Current Underwear: hoeh????
Current Clothes: Black Suit + Veil
Current Thought: a song that I heard

8 Firsts
First Nickname: Ally
First Kiss: hehehehehehe…
First Crush: It was D
First Best Friend: olla, prie
First Job: teacher
First Toy: panda doll
First Pet: cats

7 Lasts
Last Drink: teas
Last Kiss: hoeh….
Last Meal: kangkung tumis
Last Web Site Visited: wikipedia
Last Movie Watched: Cat in the Hat
Last Phone Call: Uwie
Last TV show Watched: Back to Beckie

6 Have You Ever…
Have You Ever Broken the Law: yes
Have You Ever Been Drunk: nope
Have You Ever Kissed Someone You Didn’t Know: absolutely no!
Have You Ever Been in the Middle/Close to Gunfire: nope
Have You Ever Skinny Dipped: nope
Have You Ever Broken Anyone’s Heart: I did…(sorry)
Have You Ever Been Broken Hearted: yes

5 Things
Things You Can Hear Right Now: my winamp
Things On Your Bed: pillow, books and comics
Things You Ate Today: pawa
Things You Can’t Live Without: air, water, friends
Things You Do When You Are Bored : reading, writing, and singing

4 Places You Have Been Today:
the School, The store next door

3 Things On Your Desk Right Now:
books, paper, students’ homework

2 Choices
high heels or clothes? clothes…I wish I didn’t have to wear high heels

1 Place You Want To Visit…
Bookstore…all those books are waiting

(taken from smartie)

Advertisements

26 thoughts on “10 to 1

  1. *wuaduh!*menghindar dari timpukan ally, wekekekeby the way, dah lihat Darren Shan 8 ? sekarang ada boxed set nya tuh! dikumpulin empat jilid satu box, box pertama jilid 1-4, box kedua jilid 5-8ngiler gak!!!aku sih pengen box nya doang, wekekekeke, soalnya bukunya lengkap kog, hahaha

  2. Hmmm…aku da liat di too buku kemaren..keren, hmm gimana kalo ally nimpuk kobo pake box-nya aja trus nimpuk aku pake bukunya..?? hehehehehe. Eh boxnya bikin ndiri aja pake karton trus ditempel kertas ijo (box-nya warna ijo ya kalo ga salah….)

  3. smartie78 said: pada pengen kotak?darren shan sebuku 23000dikotakin jadinya 96000 / 4 buku

    Ally dah punya dari nomor 1. Sekarang tinggal tunggu yang terbaru…sayang kemarin blom ada di gramedia…

  4. kobochan16 said: ally, enak kali jadi darren yah?wekekekekeke

    Yup…nyari darahnya juga ga susah…ga perlu sampai menggigit yang sadis seperti di TV …Tapi kalau dah ujian gitu…ga deh…

  5. Gak tahu deh Ally, aku cuma pernah baca satu aja, yang judulnya Queen of The DamnedTerus aku punya juga tuh novelnya yang Interview with the Vampire, tapi ampe sekarang masih dengan manisnya nangkring di rak, gak dibaca juga, hehehe (agak males, karena bahasa inggris, terus tulisannya kecil-kecil banget deh, kalo gak salah ini dikasi temen tuh, hihihi)(btw, kog post yang ini jadi ngebahas vampir yah All? OOT juga, wekekekeke)Tapi yg di cerita Queen of The Damned itu serem juga sih, hehe

  6. hehehedi sini gak ada yang negor yah, hahahaVampire? hm, aku juga baru baca yg Queen of The Damned itu tuh, hehehe, waktu itu juga asal beli deh, hahahaAda memang tuh film nya, tapi aku gak pernah nonton, hehehe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s