Uncategorized

The Future…

What are you doing after this lesson ?
Ngecek lesson plan lagi untuk kelas lain

What are you going to do tonight ?
Nonton film yang aku rent dari ezy, trus nulis di journal, nyelesaikan Secret life of bee atau kalau ga’ baca komik yang masih beberapa halaman

Where are you going to go this weekend ?
Hari ahad nanti ada Fun Walk, yah dalam rangka perayaan ulang tahun kantor yang ke 11. Trus nanti mau ke Gramedia Fair, ketemua ma E, trus nyantai….

Do you think people will travel to space in the future?
Travel to space? Mmmm….mungkin. Apalagi kalau dah ditemukan area yang emang bisa dijadikan koloni baru trus bisa dibangun resort kecil yang lengkap dengan semua yang dibutuhkan. Jadi serasa tinggal di bumi. Hahahahaha….

What are you doing tomorrow?
Ke kantor jam 8, nyelesaikan supplementary, nulis Statement Of Result buat students, ngasih extra class, ketemu ma E

Where do you think you will be in ten years?
Mungkin dah diluar makassar atau dah diluar Indonesia(heleh). Yang jelas ga di makassar deh

How do you think your country will change in the future?
Selama sistem dan birokrasi masih sama, ga bakal banyak perubahan yang berarti. Kalau pun ada palingan pertumbuhan gedung gedung baru di mana mana

Are you having a holiday soon? Where?
Ga….hiks…..

What are you going to wear tomorrow?
Black suit

Do you think aliens visit earth in te future?
Hahahahahhahaha….alien tuh cuman ad adi TV. Sampai sekarang blom pernah liat langsung yang namanya UFO ma Alien. Tapi kalau aliennya sekeren seperti di TAKEN, boleh tuh.

What time are you going home?
Ninggalin kantor tuh jam 9 PM. Jadi paling lambat nyampe rumah jam 10an deh

What do you think the wearther will be like tomorrow?
It will be sunny. Sekarang hujan dah jarang turun. Padahal masih bulan maret. Apa pengaruh pergerakan angin yang begitu kencang.

What do you think will win the world cup 2010?
Palingan juga pialanya masih dipegang negara – negara di benua eropa ma amerika.

How are you going to get home ?
Naik becak, trus ambil angkot. Fuh….kakak dah jarang jemput.

Where are you eating dinner tonight?
Kakak masak apa yah hari ini? pas ninggalin rumah tadi blom masak dan ga keliatan belanja di pejual sayur keliling

Are you going to watch tonight?
V for Vendetta. Seblom baca bukunya mau liat filmnya dulu.

How long will it take you to get?
Kalau angkotnya penuh setengah jam juga dah nyampe. Tapi kalau dah putar dan berhenti di sana sini bisa sampai sejam tuh

What are doing in the summer?
Musim kemarau gitu yah…mmm…palinagn berangkat pagi pagi seblom matahari menyengat dan ga bakalan pulang seblom mataari terbit. Pengen sih liburan trus bisa benar beanr ngerasain summer bukanna musim kemarau. hehehe

How do you tink you will celebrate your next birthday ?
Palingan juga makan bareng ma teman teman. Trus beli hadiah untuk diri sendiri.

Will you take a taxi tomorrow? Where ?
Taxi…kayaknya ngga deh…selama masih di jalur angkot.

Taken from eslbase


Advertisements

3 thoughts on “The Future…

  1. What are you doing after this lesson ?Sleep :pWhat are you going to do tonight ?SleepWhere are you going to go this weekend ?Meet gold hunter :)Do you think people will travel to space in the future?mm… not sure :pWhat are you doing tomorrow?Go to Book Store, meet gold hunter at Margo and Shopping :)Where do you think you will be in ten years?USA :)How do you think your country will change in the future?Err… don’t have any viewAre you having a holiday soon? Where?NopeWhat are you going to wear tomorrow?My Black JacketDo you think aliens visit earth in te future?Alien?? I don’t believe with thatWhat time are you going home?7PMWhat do you think the wearther will be like tomorrow?Sunny daysWhat do you think will win the world cup 2010?England :)How are you going to get home ?Using My Vehicles :PWhere are you eating dinner tonight?Out with my BFAre you going to watch tonight?nope… to tiredHow long will it take you to get?30 minutesWhat are doing in the summer?same like rainy sesaons :)How do you tink you will celebrate your next birthday ?ParteeeWill you take a taxi tomorrow? Where ?Yup.. Pelangi πŸ™‚

  2. tikyut said: Will you take a taxi tomorrow? Where ?Yup.. Pelangi πŸ™‚

    Tempat gathering yah….hiks..Nunggu ceritanya tikyut aja deh. Dan tentu saja foto foto ada member baru lagi ga’???

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s